Contact Us

Grenada – Real Estate

One of the options available to applicants seeking to obtain citizenship by investment in Grenada is to invest in a Government-approved project. Currently, these projects encompass real estate developments such as hotels, villas, and resorts. Because of the growth of the tourism industry, there is rising demand for tourist housing facilities. Real estate developments are thus fantastic opportunities for investors looking for high returns.

Applicants opting for the approved project (real estate) route must invest at least USD 350,000. They must keep the real estate for at least three years following the grant of citizenship. The following chart highlights the costs and fees associated with this route

List of the approved projects is changing rapidly as more projects are approved and new opportunities become available. Please contact us to get the most up to date information.

Disclaimer
The materials contained in this page are provided for general information purposes only and are not intended to provide legal or other professional advice. Processing times and costs will vary depending on a number of factors. CitizenMatch is not responsible for any changes to the time and cost estimates; we can provide specific information on an individual basis. All rights reserved.

×
Contact Us